WMSK Sports

UCHS Braves Basketball Schedule

Day                  Date                Opponent                                           Level                Time

Tuesday          1/17                Livingston Central                              V                      7:30 PM

Friday              1/20                 Webster County                                  V                      7:30 PM

Tuesday           1/24                 Crittenden County                              JV/V                 6:00/7:30 PM

Friday              1/27                Henderson County                            V                     7:30 PM

Saturday         1/28                Graves County                                   JV/V                3:00/4:30 PM

Tuesday           1/31                 Apollo                                                  JV/V                 6:00/7:30 PM

Friday              2/3                  Webster County                                 V                      7:30 PM

Saturday          2/4                   Hancock County @Sportscenter         V                      TBA

Tuesday          2/7                  Whitesville Trinity                             JV/V                6:00/7:30 PM

Friday              2/10                 Henderson County                              V                     7:30 PM

Saturday          2/11                 Mayfield @Lyon County                     V                      TBA

Tuesday          2/14                Caldwell County                                 JV/V                6:00/7:30 PM  

Thursday         2/16                Daviess County                                    JV/V                 6:00/7:30 PM

UCHS BRAVETTES BASKETBALL

Tuesday          Jan. 10             Owensboro                                         JV/V                6:00/7:30 PM

Friday             Jan. 13            Henderson County                              JV/V                6:00/7:30 PM

Tuesday          Jan. 17            Livingston Central                              V                     6:00 PM

Friday              Jan. 20             Webster County                                     V                     6:00 PM

Saturday         Jan. 21            Hopkins Central                                F/JV/V    11:45/1:00/3:30 PM

Tuesday           Jan. 24             Christian County                                  JV/V                6:00/7:30 PM   

Saturday         Jan. 28             University Heights Academy               V                     12:00 PM

Tuesday          Jan. 31            Marshall County                                 JV/V                6:00/7:30 PM

Friday             Feb. 3              Webster County                                  V                     6:00 PM

Friday              Feb. 10             Henderson County                                V                     6:00 PM

Saturday         Feb. 11             Crittenden County                              JV/V                6:00/7:30 PM

Tuesday           Feb. 14             Dawson Springs                                   JV/V                6:00/7:30 PM

Friday             Feb. 17             McLean County                                  JV/V                6:00/7:30 PM

*Bold are home

Braves Wrestling Schedule

Date                            Opponent                                            Site                  Time                Team

December 1                  Henderson County                                Home               6:00 PM           Varsity/JV

December 3                  North Posey/Mater Dei/Trinity              North Posey     9:00 AM          Varsity/JV

December 9-10             Walsh Ironman                                     Walsh Jesuit     TBA                 Varsity

December 10                Ryle Raider Rumble                             Ryle                 9:00 AM          Varsity

December 15                Daviess County                                     Away               6:00 PM           Varsity/JV

December 17               Father Ryan                                        Home              11:00 AM        Varsity

December 17                Caldwell County                                  Away               11:00 AM        JV

December 23                Christian County Invitational                Away               9:00 AM          Varsity

December 28                JV Regional Tournament                      Fort Campbell  9:00 AM          JV

December 29-30           Mater Dei Holiday Classic                    Away               TBA                 Varsity

January 6-7                  Johnny Drennan Tournament                Father Ryan     TBA                 Varsity

January 12                   Caldwell County                                  Away               6:00 PM           Varsity

January 13                  Whitfield, MO                                     Home              TBA                Varsity

January 14                   Laker Invitational                                 Calloway Co.   9:00 AM          JV

January 14                  Bryce Sheffer Memorial Duals            Home              9:00 AM          Varsity

January 21                   Louisville Trinity Duals                        Away               9:00 AM          Varsity

January 28                   State Duals                                           Taylor County  9:00 AM           Varsity

February 4                   JV State Tournament                            L’ville Moore   9:00 AM          JV

February 11                  Region One Tournament                       Caldwell Co.    8:00 AM          Varsity

February 18                  Semi-State                                            L’ville Central  TBA                 Varsity

February 24-25             State Tournament                                 GRC                TBA                 Varsity

UK Basketball Schedule

Jan 10, 2023vsSouth Carolina7:00 pmESP2Rupp Arena at Central Bank Center
Jan 14, 2023@5Tennessee12:00 pmESPNThompson-Boling Arena
Jan 17, 2023vsGeorgia9:00 pmESPNRupp Arena at Central Bank Center
Jan 21, 2023vsTexas A&M2:00 pmESPNRupp Arena at Central Bank Center
Jan 24, 2023@Vanderbilt9:00 pmMemorial Gym
Jan 28, 2023vs2Kansas8:00 pmESPNRupp Arena at Central Bank Center
Jan 31, 2023@Ole Miss9:00 pmThe Pavilion at Ole Miss
Feb 4, 2023vsFlorida8:30 pmESPNRupp Arena at Central Bank Center
Feb 7, 2023vs15Arkansas9:00 pmRupp Arena at Central Bank Center
Feb 11, 2023@Georgia12:00 pmStegeman Coliseum
Feb 15, 2023@Miss. St.8:30 pmHumphrey Coliseum
Feb 18, 2023vs5Tennessee1:00 pmRupp Arena at Central Bank Center
Feb 22, 2023@Florida7:00 pmStephen C. O’Connell Center
Feb 25, 2023vs21Auburn4:00 pmRupp Arena at Central Bank Center
Mar 1, 2023vsVanderbilt7:00 pmSECNRupp Arena at Central Bank Center
Mar 4, 2023@15Arkansas2:00 pmBud Walton Arena

Register To Win WWE SMACKDOWN Tickets

X
%d bloggers like this:
Ads Blocker Image Powered by Code Help Pro

Ads Blocker Detected!!!

We have detected that you are using extensions to block ads. Please support us by disabling these ads blocker.